2022年1月14日星期五

Variable Fiber Optical Attenuators(VOA), MEMS LC/PC SM/MM|GLsun

 GLsun OTS3000-VOA Variable Fiber Optical Attenuator can be set into automatic or manual mode to adjust the output power of the optical path on customer's requirement. VOA can work with DWDM, OADM,DCM and OTU and other function cards together to construct the complete optical network transmission system.


https://www.glsun.com/product-v87-ots3000-voa-variable-optical-attenuator.html

Optical MEMS VOA Attenuator, Variable Fiber Optic Attenuators

GLSUN offers series of single mode (SM), multimode (MM), or polarization-maintaining (PM) variable optical attenuators (VOAs). Each attenuator has a lens to collimate the light from the input fiber.

https://www.glsun.com/products-c9-optical-attenuators.html

Fiber Optical Isolators: In-line, PM, Free Space Isolators|GLsun

GLsun manufactures free space optical isolators, in-line optical isolators, polarization maintaining tap isolators are passive devices that allow the transmission of laser beams emitted from a laser diode to travel in only one direction in spectral ranges from 980-1550

https://www.glsun.com/products-c13-optical-isolators.html

Fiber Optic Circulators, 3-port SM Optical Circulators|GLsun

 GLsun designs 1310/1550 nm single mode optical circulator, 3-port passive device that allows light signal  to travel in 1 port and exit from 2 ports direction. It may be used in many applications.

https://www.glsun.com/products-c12-optical-circulators.html

2022年1月13日星期四

Fiber Optic Splitters: PLC/FBT Optical Splitter BOX|GLsun

 GLsun passive FBT & PLC fiber optical splitters with double-clad, single mode, multimode, and polarization-maintaining types with single mode 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, PLC waveguide splitters, RGB combiners, and WDMs


https://www.glsun.com/products-c11-fiber-optic-splitters-couplers.html

WDM Modules:CWDM/DWDM/FWDM Multiplexer Modules|GLSUN

 GLsun offers CWDM module, DWDM module, CCWDM Module and more custom WDM Multiplexing & Demultiplexing Modules for Fiber Optic communication


https://www.glsun.com/products-c36-wdm-modules.html

MEMS Optical Switch 1xN, MxN Matrix Optical Switches

 GLsun single-mode MEMS 1xN (1x2-1x64) and (2x2-2X16, 3X24, 4x4) MxN 3D Matrix Optical Switches based on Microelectromechanical Systems allow the simultaneous connection of multiple input to output fibers for DWDM network, ROADM, R&D in Lab, channel monitor and more applications.


https://www.glsun.com/products-c37-mems-optical-switches.html